Is Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE RASPBERRY: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ESTER GUM, CONCENTRATED WATERMELON JUICE AND CONCENTRATED HUITO JUICE (FOR COLOUR). FRUIT PUNCH: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ESTER GUM, CONCENTRATED BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOUR). LEMON LIME: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ESTER GUM, COLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID. ORANGE: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ESTER GUM, BETA CAROTENE, BETA-APO-8'-CAROTENAL, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


