Is Power Up Chocolate Espresso Premium Trail Mix, Chocolate Espresso Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate chips

semisweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COFFEE BEANS, SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), COFFEE GRANOLA (GLUTEN-FREE OATS, CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), HONEY, BROWN RICE, COCONUT OIL, CORNMEAL, ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCONUT, PUFFED AMARANTH, MILLET, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS)), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Power Up Chocolate Espresso Premium Trail Mix, Chocolate Espresso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastGarnishing