Is Power Up Chocolate Espresso Premium Trail Mix, Chocolate Espresso Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COFFEE BEANS, SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), COFFEE GRANOLA (GLUTEN-FREE OATS, CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), HONEY, BROWN RICE, COCONUT OIL, CORNMEAL, ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCONUT, PUFFED AMARANTH, MILLET, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS)), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Power Up Chocolate Espresso Premium Trail Mix, Chocolate Espresso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Up Chocolate Espresso Premium Trail Mix, Chocolate Espresso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Snack · Pouch


