Is Power Up Trail Mix Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Variety pack presents contrasting sweet and savory flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, suitable for on-the-go everyday snacking, hiking, work breaks, or sharing. Reviewers commonly note appreciated flavor variety and convenience, while some mention inconsistent portion sizes and occasional packaging issues affecting freshness and ease of use.

Description
Variety pack presents contrasting sweet and savory flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, suitable for on-the-go everyday snacking, hiking, work breaks, or sharing. Reviewers commonly note appreciated flavor variety and convenience, while some mention inconsistent portion sizes and occasional packaging issues affecting freshness and ease of use.
Ingredients
Antioxidant: Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt) [product Of Canada], Shelled Pecans, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Mega Omega: Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (mango, Sugar, Citric Acid) [product Of Thailand], Roasted Almonds (almonds, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Walnuts, Pumpkin Seeds [product Of China]. High Energy: Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dried Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid) [product Of Thailand], Dried Papaya (papaya, Sugar) [product Of Thailand], Roasted Cashews (cashews, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor) [product Of Philippines], Dried Coconut Chips. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts/tree Nuts. Our Products May Contain Occasional Pit, Shell Pieces, And Other Naturally Occurring Objects.
Check Power Up Trail Mix Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Up Trail Mix Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


