Is Power Up Trail Mix Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Variety pack presents contrasting sweet and savory flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, suitable for on-the-go everyday snacking, hiking, work breaks, or sharing. Reviewers commonly note appreciated flavor variety and convenience, while some mention inconsistent portion sizes and occasional packaging issues affecting freshness and ease of use.

Description
Variety pack presents contrasting sweet and savory flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, suitable for on-the-go everyday snacking, hiking, work breaks, or sharing. Reviewers commonly note appreciated flavor variety and convenience, while some mention inconsistent portion sizes and occasional packaging issues affecting freshness and ease of use.
Ingredients
Antioxidant: Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt) [product Of Canada], Shelled Pecans, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Mega Omega: Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (mango, Sugar, Citric Acid) [product Of Thailand], Roasted Almonds (almonds, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Walnuts, Pumpkin Seeds [product Of China]. High Energy: Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dried Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid) [product Of Thailand], Dried Papaya (papaya, Sugar) [product Of Thailand], Roasted Cashews (cashews, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor) [product Of Philippines], Dried Coconut Chips. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts/tree Nuts. Our Products May Contain Occasional Pit, Shell Pieces, And Other Naturally Occurring Objects.
Check Power Up Trail Mix Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Up Trail Mix Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 15 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


