Is Power whey Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • information sur les allergies 8 chocolate peanut butter le beurre d'arachide de chocolat 13535 00330 5 100% pure cross flow microfiltered

information sur les allergies 8 chocolate peanut butter le beurre d'arachide de chocolat 13535 00330 5 100% pure cross flow microfiltered

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% pure cross flow microfiltered, ultrafiltered and diafiltered whey protein isolate, natural and artificial flavour, xanthan gum, acesulfame potassium, sucralose. Allergy Information Ingrédients: Isolat de protéines de lactosérum microfiltré, ultrafiltré et diafiltré à 100%, saveur naturelle et artificielle, gomme de xanthan, acésulfame de potassium, sucralose. Information sur les allergies 8 CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LE BEURRE D'ARACHIDE DE CHOCOLAT 13535 00330 5 Ingredients: 100% pure cross flow microfiltered, ultrafiltered and diafiltered whey protein isolate, natural flavo Dutch corna no

Check Power whey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking