Is Powerade ION4 Kiwi & Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Electrolytes (potassium Citrate, Magnesium Sulphate, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate), Food Acid (330), Flavour, Colours (133, 104)
Check Powerade ION4 Kiwi & Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade ION4 Kiwi & Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


