Is POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun... Oat Free?

Description
Powerade Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink Fruit Punch is a beverage that offers a combination of hydration and energy. Packed with vitamins B3, B6, and B12, this drink provides essential nutrients to support active lifestyles. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, the inclusion of these vitamins suggests potential benefits for overall well-being and energy levels. With its refreshing fruit punch flavor, Powerade Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink Fruit Punch aims to provide a tasty and revitalizing option for those seeking both hydration and an energy boost.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powerade Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink Fruit Punch is a beverage that offers a combination of hydration and energy. Packed with vitamins B3, B6, and B12, this drink provides essential nutrients to support active lifestyles. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, the inclusion of these vitamins suggests potential benefits for overall well-being and energy levels. With its refreshing fruit punch flavor, Powerade Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink Fruit Punch aims to provide a tasty and revitalizing option for those seeking both hydration and an energy boost.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0.5% of: Citric Acid Natural Flavors, Salt and Magnesium Chloride and Calcium Chloride and Mono-potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Color), Medium Chain Riglycerides, Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Red 40, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste)
Check POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun... is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


