Is POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Blue Raspberry Cherry - 28 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- calcium chlorides
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid, Electrolytes (Salt, Mono-potassium Phosphate, Magnesium And Calcium Chlorides), Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color), Mct, Saib, Vitamins B3, B6, B12 (Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin), Blue 1
Check POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Blue Raspberry Cherry - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Blue Raspberry Cherry - 28 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Blue Raspberry Cherry - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


