Is Powerade Sports Drink Fever Pitch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Electrolytes (Magnesium Sulphate, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate), Food Acid (330), Flavour, Colours (102, 133).
Check Powerade Sports Drink Fever Pitch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Sports Drink Fever Pitch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Powerade Sports Drink Fever Pitch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


