Is POWERADE, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY WAVE SPORTS DRINK, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup Less Than 0,5% Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt And Mono-potassium Phosphate And Magnesium Chloride And Calcium Chloride (Electrolyte Sources), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste), Modified Food Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Red 40, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check POWERADE, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY WAVE SPORTS DRINK, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POWERADE, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY WAVE SPORTS DRINK, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerShopRiteHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go