Is Powerade Zero Calorie Sports Drink 8 - 20 fl oz (591ml) Bottles 160 fl oz (4.73 l) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powerade Zero is a zero-calorie sports drink that comes in 8 bottles, each containing 20 fl oz (591 ml), resulting in a total volume of 160 fl oz (473 l). It contains 0g of saturated fat and sugars. It is appreciated by many for its taste and hydrating properties. Some people, however, complain about an aftertaste. Comparatively, some individuals prefer the flavor of Powerade Zero over Gatorade. Overall, Powerade Zero is well-liked and is known for its absence of calories.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, less than 1% of: citric acid, salt and mono-potassium phosphate and magnesium chloride and calcium chloride (electrolyte sources), natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, vitamin b3 (niacinamide), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin), red 40, blue 1, ascorbic acid (to protect taste), calcium disodium edta (to protect color)

Check Powerade Zero Calorie Sports Drink 8 - 20 fl oz (591ml) Bottles 160 fl oz (4.73 l) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Powerade Zero Calorie Sports Drink 8 - 20 fl oz (591ml) Bottles 160 fl oz (4.73 l) is available at 17 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go