Is POWERADE ZERO Fruit Punch Zero Calorie Sports Drink - 12 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Less Than 1% Of: Citric Acid, Salt, Mono-potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, And, Calcium Chloride (Electrolyte Sources), Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin B3 ! (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 ! (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 ! (Cyanocobalamin), Red 40, Ascorbic Acid ! (To Protect Taste), Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Color)

Check POWERADE ZERO Fruit Punch Zero Calorie Sports Drink - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

POWERADE ZERO Fruit Punch Zero Calorie Sports Drink - 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go