Is POWERADE ZERO Fruit Punch Zero Calorie Sports Drink - 12 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Less Than 1% Of: Citric Acid, Salt, Mono-potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, And, Calcium Chloride (Electrolyte Sources), Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin B3 ! (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 ! (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 ! (Cyanocobalamin), Red 40, Ascorbic Acid ! (To Protect Taste), Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Color)

Check POWERADE ZERO Fruit Punch Zero Calorie Sports Drink - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POWERADE ZERO Fruit Punch Zero Calorie Sports Drink - 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go