Is Powerade Zero Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Less Than 0.5% Of: Citric Acid, Electrolytes (salt, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium And Calcium Chlorides, Mono-potassium Phosphate), Vitamins B12 And C (cyanocobalamin And Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Color), Blue 1.
Check Powerade Zero Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Zero Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


