Is Powerade Zero Sugar Sports Drink White Cherry Flavored Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Less Than 1% Of: Citric Acid, Electrolytes (Salt, Mono-Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium And Calcium Chlorides), Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste), Acesulfame K, Saib, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Vitamins B3, B6, B12 (Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin).
Check Powerade Zero Sugar Sports Drink White Cherry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Zero Sugar Sports Drink White Cherry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Powerade Zero Sugar Sports Drink White Cherry Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


