Is POWERBAR, HARVEST, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- yogurt powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUTS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS AND PEANUTS), CANE INVERT SYRUP, NON GMO SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY, CINNAMON.
Check POWERBAR, HARVEST, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERBAR, HARVEST, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
The Gluten Free Bar - Oatmeal Raisin, 2.05 oz
Verb Caffeinated Energy Bar Cookie Dough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


