Is POWERBAR, HARVEST, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • yogurt powder
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS AND PEANUTS), CANE INVERT SYRUP, NON GMO SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY, CINNAMON.

Check POWERBAR, HARVEST, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast