Is POWERBAR, PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, MIXED BERRY BLAST, MIXED BERRY BLAST Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUAL SOURCE ENERGY BLEND (CANE INVERT SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUIT BLEND [STRAWBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], DEXTROSE, FRUIT PASTE [SUGAR, JUICE CONCENTRATE BLEND (PINEAPPLE, PEAR, APPLE, PEACH), APPLE POWDER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID], FRUCTOSE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BEET JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, GROUND ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE SOLIDS BLEND (CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY), FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2).
Check POWERBAR, PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, MIXED BERRY BLAST, MIXED BERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERBAR, PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, MIXED BERRY BLAST, MIXED BERRY BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


