This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Inulin, Cane Syrup (Invert), Pea Protein Crisp (Pea Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Rice Protein Crisp (Rice Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Pumpkin Seeds, Cashew Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors

Check PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar | Spoonful