Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Inulin, Cane Syrup (Invert), Pea Protein Crisp (Pea Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Rice Protein Crisp (Rice Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Pumpkin Seeds, Cashew Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors

Check PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar | Spoonful