Is PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cashews, Inulin, Cane Syrup (Invert), Pea Protein Crisp (Pea Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Rice Protein Crisp (Rice Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Pumpkin Seeds, Cashew Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors
Check PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Cashew Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


