Is PowerBar ProteinPlus Reduced Sugar Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almonds
- coconut
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Trisource (Tm), Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Polydextrose, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Sucralose), Inulin, Glycerin, Cocoa, Coconut, High Oleic Canola Oil, Almond Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Contains Almonds, Milk, Soy And Coconut
Check PowerBar ProteinPlus Reduced Sugar Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PowerBar ProteinPlus Reduced Sugar Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
PowerBar ProteinPlus Reduced Sugar Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


