Is POWERBAR, PURE & SIMPLE LONG LASTING HARVEST ENERGY BAR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT), CANE INVERT SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, HIGH MALTOSE BROWN RICE SYRUP, RAISINS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (FROM CHICORY ROOT), NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, GROUND ALMONDS.
Check POWERBAR, PURE & SIMPLE LONG LASTING HARVEST ENERGY BAR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERBAR, PURE & SIMPLE LONG LASTING HARVEST ENERGY BAR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.76 oz
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
Elevation Pure & Simple Peanut Butter Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


