Is POWERBAR, PURE & SIMPLE LONG LASTING HARVEST ENERGY BAR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT), CANE INVERT SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, HIGH MALTOSE BROWN RICE SYRUP, RAISINS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (FROM CHICORY ROOT), NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, GROUND ALMONDS.
Check POWERBAR, PURE & SIMPLE LONG LASTING HARVEST ENERGY BAR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERBAR, PURE & SIMPLE LONG LASTING HARVEST ENERGY BAR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.76 oz
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
Elevation Pure & Simple Peanut Butter Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


