Is POWERBAR, PURE & SIMPLE LONG LASTING HARVEST ENERGY BAR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • roasted peanut butter
  • roasted peanuts

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT), CANE INVERT SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, HIGH MALTOSE BROWN RICE SYRUP, RAISINS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (FROM CHICORY ROOT), NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, GROUND ALMONDS.

Check POWERBAR, PURE & SIMPLE LONG LASTING HARVEST ENERGY BAR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch