Is POWERBAR, PURE & SIMPLE LONG LASTING HARVEST ENERGY BAR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT), CANE INVERT SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, HIGH MALTOSE BROWN RICE SYRUP, RAISINS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (FROM CHICORY ROOT), NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, GROUND ALMONDS.
Check POWERBAR, PURE & SIMPLE LONG LASTING HARVEST ENERGY BAR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERBAR, PURE & SIMPLE LONG LASTING HARVEST ENERGY BAR, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.76 oz
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
Elevation Pure & Simple Peanut Butter Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


