Is Powerful Overnight Oats Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Blueberry and Vanilla, 6 Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Quinoa, Flaxseeds, Walnuts, Dehydrated Blueberries, Natural Flavor, Salt, Blueberry Fruit Solids, Natural Vanilla, Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia,,contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Wheat, Milk

Check Powerful Overnight Oats Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Blueberry and Vanilla, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Powerful Overnight Oats Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Blueberry and Vanilla, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking