Is Powerful Overnight Oats Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Blueberry and Vanilla, 6 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Quinoa, Flaxseeds, Walnuts, Dehydrated Blueberries, Natural Flavor, Salt, Blueberry Fruit Solids, Natural Vanilla, Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia,,contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Wheat, Milk
Check Powerful Overnight Oats Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Blueberry and Vanilla, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful Overnight Oats Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Blueberry and Vanilla, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Powerful Overnight Oats Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Blueberry and Vanilla, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


