Is Powerful Overnight Oats Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Blueberry and Vanilla, 6 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Quinoa, Flaxseeds, Walnuts, Dehydrated Blueberries, Natural Flavor, Salt, Blueberry Fruit Solids, Natural Vanilla, Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia,,contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Wheat, Milk
Check Powerful Overnight Oats Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Blueberry and Vanilla, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful Overnight Oats Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Blueberry and Vanilla, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Powerful Overnight Oats Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Blueberry and Vanilla, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


