Is Powerful Smoothie Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a reduced fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Fruit Base (Water, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Corn Starch (Non-GMO), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Color), and Stevia), Milk Protein Concentrate.
Check Powerful Smoothie Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful Smoothie Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Powerful Smoothie Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


