Is Powerful Yogurt Non-Fat Banana Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, 7 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Lactis, L, Rhamnosus, Banana: Banana, Natural Cane Sugar, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Reb-a (Stevia Extract)
Check Powerful Yogurt Non-Fat Banana Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful Yogurt Non-Fat Banana Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Powerful Yogurt Non-Fat Banana Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


