Is PowerHouse Orange Multi-Purpose Cleaner 22 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glocoside, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Methylchlorosothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Sodium Hydroxide, FD&C Yellow No. 6, D&C Red No. 33.

Check PowerHouse Orange Multi-Purpose Cleaner 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PowerHouse Orange Multi-Purpose Cleaner 22 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid