Is POZOLE, PORK AND HOMINY SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- pork broth
- bacon fat
- dried beef fat
- pork boullion
- pork stock
- roasted pork including natural pork juices
- pork fat
- natural flavorings
- +2 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HOMINY, PORK, PORK BROTH BASE (PORK FAT, FLAVORING, ROASTED PORK INCLUDING NATURAL PORK JUICES, PORK STOCK, DRIED BEEF FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, KONJAC GUM), CHILE PEPPER, SALT, PORK BOULLION (SALT, HYDROLIZED CORN GLUTEN AND SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PORK BROTH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BACON FAT AND BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SMOKE FLAVORING), SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SUGAR AND HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN.
Check POZOLE, PORK AND HOMINY SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POZOLE, PORK AND HOMINY SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Soup · Can


