Is pp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- eggs packed date jun-22-23 sell by jun-26-23 4912 tare wt 0
- 63 0 234912 305353 you pay 5
- enzymes
eggs packed date jun-22-23 sell by jun-26-23 4912 tare wt 0
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, red and green jalapeno peppers, cheese culture, salt and enzymes, may contain the following allergens: peanuts, treenuts, shellfish, fish, soy, wheat, milk and eggs packed date jun-22-23 sell by jun-26-23 4912 tare wt 0,01 net wt: net wt/lb, 0,63 0 234912 305353 you pay $ 5,35 unit price 8,49 keep refrigerated 42-02 northern blvd, lic, ny 11101
Check pp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Slice


