Is PPI Single Serve Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Bell Peppers, Spice, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check PPI Single Serve Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PPI Single Serve Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone Salad Dressing, Creamy Italian, 15 Fl Oz
Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control
Café Bustelo Instant Coffee Single Serve Packets, 6 Ct
Where to buy
PPI Single Serve Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


