Is PPI Single Serve Sweet Relish, 9 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • polysorbate 80

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cabbage, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Guar Gum, Aluminum Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Polysorbate 80, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Yellow No, 5 And Fd&c Blue No, 1

Check PPI Single Serve Sweet Relish, 9 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PPI Single Serve Sweet Relish, 9 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingGarnishing