Is PPI Single Serve Thousand Island Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Alum, Peppers, Spices, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80), Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Tomato Paste Solids, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Extractives Of Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check PPI Single Serve Thousand Island Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PPI Single Serve Thousand Island Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PPI Single Serve Thousand Island Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


