Is Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Canola, Soya Oil, Enriched Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Modified Milk , Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Inulin, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Red Wine Extract (Contains Sulfites), Natural Flavour, Allergy Information: This Product May Contain Eggs
Check Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


