Is Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- modified milk
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Canola, Soya Oil, Enriched Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Modified Milk , Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Inulin, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Red Wine Extract (Contains Sulfites), Natural Flavour, Allergy Information: This Product May Contain Eggs
Check Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


