Is PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Gentle Rebalancing Creme Cleanser Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/aqua/eau, paraffinum liquidum/mineral oil/huile minerale, dimethicone, caprylic/capric triglyceride, isoceteth-20, steareth-20, glyceryl stearate se, cetearyl alcohol, stearic acid, synthetic beeswax, zingiber cassumunar root oil, carbomer, sodium hydroxide, ethylhexylglycerin, phenoxyethanol, fragrance (parfum), benzyl salicylate, hexyl cinnamal, butylphenyl methypropional.

Check PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Gentle Rebalancing Creme Cleanser against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Gentle Rebalancing Creme Cleanser is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Dairy Free? PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Gentle Rebalancing Creme Cleanser | Spoonful