Is PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Gentle Rebalancing Creme Cleanser Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • synthetic beeswax
  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • glyceryl stearate se

synthetic beeswax

Dietitian note

Beeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/aqua/eau, paraffinum liquidum/mineral oil/huile minerale, dimethicone, caprylic/capric triglyceride, isoceteth-20, steareth-20, glyceryl stearate se, cetearyl alcohol, stearic acid, synthetic beeswax, zingiber cassumunar root oil, carbomer, sodium hydroxide, ethylhexylglycerin, phenoxyethanol, fragrance (parfum), benzyl salicylate, hexyl cinnamal, butylphenyl methypropional.

Check PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Gentle Rebalancing Creme Cleanser against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Gentle Rebalancing Creme Cleanser is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth