Is PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Gentle Rebalancing Creme Cleanser Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • glyceryl stearate se

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/aqua/eau, paraffinum liquidum/mineral oil/huile minerale, dimethicone, caprylic/capric triglyceride, isoceteth-20, steareth-20, glyceryl stearate se, cetearyl alcohol, stearic acid, synthetic beeswax, zingiber cassumunar root oil, carbomer, sodium hydroxide, ethylhexylglycerin, phenoxyethanol, fragrance (parfum), benzyl salicylate, hexyl cinnamal, butylphenyl methypropional.

Check PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Gentle Rebalancing Creme Cleanser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Gentle Rebalancing Creme Cleanser is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth