Is PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Hot Flush Cool Fix Serum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- neopentyl glycol diheptanoate
- hyaluronic acid
- glycerin
neopentyl glycol diheptanoate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (aqua/eau), glycerin, neopentyl glycol diheptanoate, isododecane, menthyl lactate, palmitoyl tripeptide-5, centella asiatica extract , rubus chamaemorus seed oil,hyaluronic acid, carrageenan, zingiber cassumunar root oil, carbomer, disodium edta, sodium hydroxide, sodium benzoate ethylhexylglycerin, phenoxyethanol, fragrance (parfum), amyl cinnamal, benzyl salicylate, citronellol, citrus grandis (grapefruit) peel oil, hexyl cinnamal, butylphenyl methylpropional, alpha-isomethyl ionone.
Check PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Hot Flush Cool Fix Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Hot Flush Cool Fix Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Hot Flush Cool Fix Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


