Is PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Hot Flush Cool Fix Serum Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- neopentyl glycol diheptanoate
- hyaluronic acid
- glycerin
neopentyl glycol diheptanoate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (aqua/eau), glycerin, neopentyl glycol diheptanoate, isododecane, menthyl lactate, palmitoyl tripeptide-5, centella asiatica extract , rubus chamaemorus seed oil,hyaluronic acid, carrageenan, zingiber cassumunar root oil, carbomer, disodium edta, sodium hydroxide, sodium benzoate ethylhexylglycerin, phenoxyethanol, fragrance (parfum), amyl cinnamal, benzyl salicylate, citronellol, citrus grandis (grapefruit) peel oil, hexyl cinnamal, butylphenyl methylpropional, alpha-isomethyl ionone.
Check PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Hot Flush Cool Fix Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Hot Flush Cool Fix Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PRAI Beauty MenoGlow Hot Flush Cool Fix Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


