Is Prairie Belt Smoked Sausages (Pack of 5) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork stomachs
- pork spleens
- pork skin
- chicken skin
- mechanically separated chicken
- sausage
- chicken broth
- natural flavorings
pork stomachs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sausage (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Chicken Skin, Pork Skin, Corn Syrup, Pork Spleens, Salt, Contains 2% Or Lee Of: Mustard, Spices And Paprika, Natural Flavorings, Pork Stomachs, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Extractives Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavoring), Stock (Chicken Broth)
Check Prairie Belt Smoked Sausages (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Belt Smoked Sausages (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Belt Smoked Sausages (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


