Is Prairie Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached unbromated wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- oats
unbleached unbromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Unbromated Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Pumpkin Seeds, Oats, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Brown Sugar, Cornmeal, Poppy Seeds, Salt, Yeast, Enzymes
Check Prairie Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


