Is Prairie City Bakery Classic Glazed Yeast Donut, Classic Glazed Yeast Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: AGAR, ASCORBIC ACID (AS DOUGH CONDITIONER), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, YEAST.
Check Prairie City Bakery Classic Glazed Yeast Donut, Classic Glazed Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie City Bakery Classic Glazed Yeast Donut, Classic Glazed Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


