Is Prairie Creek Kitchen Beef Sausage Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- toasted wheat crumbs
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry: Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil Shortening (canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Canola Oil, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Propionate. Filling: Ground Beef, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Water, Onions, Liquid Whole Eggs, Green Peppers, Tomato Paste, Spices, White Wine Vinegar (white Wine Vinegar, Water, Potassium Metabisulphite [sulphites]), Seasoning (salt, Spice), Canola Oil, Sugar. Pastry Glaze: Liquid Whole Eggs, Water. Contains Wheat, Egg, Sulphites.
Check Prairie Creek Kitchen Beef Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Creek Kitchen Beef Sausage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


