This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 0.5 gal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Lactase Enzyme (Not Found in Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3.

Check Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 0.5 gal is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingCoffee
Pescatarian? Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 0.5 gal | Spoonful